1997, menn, resultat

1997, menn, resultat

Innleiande kampar:

Gruppe A:
Bjåstadgeilane Flyers – Ølens Venner Vender Tilbake 5-2
B: SE Bjåstad, FO Vatne, D Slettebakk 2, G Sagdahl
Ø: JA Eikrem, E Håkonsholm jr.

Rosenborg – Sleve Roger & Gutta 2-1
R: I Vollsæter, J Dalsøren
S: O Garnes

Bjåstadgeilane F – Rosenborg 5-1
B: SE Bjåstad 2, SA Slotterøy, OP Slettebakk, G Sagdahl
R: B Moldskred

Ølens Venner VT – Sleve Roger & Gutta 1-2
Ø: E Håkonsholm jr. S: J Hareide, T Mork

Bjåstadgeilane F – Sleve R & Gutta 5-3
B: D Slettebakk 2, SE Bjåstad, SA Slotterøy 2
S: O Garnes, T Mork 2

Ølens Venner VT – Rosenborg 2-2
Ø: R Sulebakk, E Håkonsholm jr.
R: I Vollsæter, J Dalsøren

TABELL:

   1. Bjåstadgeilane Flyers
   2. Rosenborg
   3. Sleve Roger & Gutta
   4. Ølens Venner Vender Tilbake

Gruppe B:
Tottenham – 4.Verdenskrig 1-0
T: C Rogne

Marginane På Vår Side – Olldorre Trotters 3-0
M: PM Worren, J Follestad 2

Tottenham – Marginane PVS 2-2
T: S Haugland, Sjølvmål
M: G Kleppe 2

4.Verdenskrig – Olldorre T. 9-0
V: LI Moldskred, PJ Myklebust, HH Holstad, B Klepp 2, O Røyset 3

Tottenham – Olldorre T 16-1
T: SJ Bigset, S Haugland 4, OB Bigset, T Torsvik 2, SA Veiseth 4, O Rolfsrud 3, Sjølvmål
O: O Hånes, KJ Fjelle

4.Verdenskrig – Marginane PVS 2-1
V: B Klepp, HH Holstad
M: PM Worren

TABELL:

   1. Tottenham
   2. 4.Verdenskrig
   3. Marginane PVS
   4. Olldorre Trotters

Gruppe C:
ChoChaNilsis – I Principini 2-1
C: A Sundgot 2
I: E Øvrelid

Bad Boys – Nettkjennarane 1-3
B: S Pilskog
N: JO Fure, R Bigset, K Rushnak

ChoChaNilsis – Bad Boys 4-1
C: A Sundgot, DH Moldskred, J Heimtun 2
B: GE Mork

I Pricipini – Nettkjennarane 6-1
I: E Øvrelid 2, GK Øvrelid, R Breivik, A Pepe, F Bekkemellem
N: R Nesset

ChoChaNilsis – Nettkjennarane 6-5
C: DH Moldskred, C Hansrud, J Heimtun, A Sundgot 2, OS Urke
N: R Bigset 3, JO Fure, J Alme

I Principini – Bad Boys 4-3
I: E Øvrelid, L Korsnes 2, R Breivik
B: A Garnes 2, Sjølvmål

TABELL:

   1. ChoChaNilsis
   2. 2.I Principini
   3. 3.Nettkjennarane
   4. 4.Bad Boys

Gruppe D:
VSVSLIF & SVEEIÅ – He’kje Peiling 10-2
V: VS Mork 3, S Eid, A Skotheim 3, K Moldskred, JChr Riise, M Liavåg
H: K Kjellevold 2

Pongos – Rapleplass 0-5
R: KM Hjørungdal, A Pilskog, T Indreflø, OA Hjørungnes 2

VSVSLIF & SVEEIÅ – Pongos 8-3
V: VS Mork 2, M Liavåg 3,A Skotheim 3
P: B Skodjevåg, Å Furseth 2

He’kje Peiling – Rapleplass 1-14
H: V Holstad
R: KM Stennes, A Pilskog 3,OA Hjørungnes 8,T Indreflø 2

VSVSLIF & SVEEIÅ – Rapleplass 3-1
V: M Liavåg, JChr. Riise, A Skotheim
R: OA Hjørungnes

He’kje Peiling – Pongos 2-7
H: T Olsen, K Kjellevold
P: T Haugland 5, F Haraldsvik, B Skodjevåg

TABELL:

   1. VSVSLIF & SVEEIÅ
   2. Rapleplass
   3. Pongos
   4. He’kje Peiling

Gruppe E:
Nudistane – Young Stars 8-1
N: A Aursnes, Ge Aursnes, E Åkervik, S Ulstein, T Bjåstad, S Urke, L Hjørungnes 2
Y: DJ Brandal

Leprechans – Bigsetgutane Her 7-0
L: R Røyseth, K Gjerde 2, F Garshol 3, V Sævik

Nudistane – Leprechans 1-2
N: E Åkervik
L: F Garshol, K Gjerde

Young Stars – Bigsetgutane Her 4-1
Y: DJ Brandal, C Worren 2, RA Øvrelid
B: K Varhaug

Nudistane – Bigsetgutane Her 11-0
N: Ge Aursnes 3, SK Skeide, PS Otterdal, S Ulstein, E Åkervik 3, L Hjørungnes 2

Young Stars – Leprechans 1-5
Y: RA Øvrelid L: F Garshol, JAG Haram, R Røyseth 2, S Nupen

TABELL:

   1. Leprechans
   2. Nudistane
   3. Young Stars
   4. Bigsetgutane Her

Gruppe F:
Z – Tigergutta 9-3
Z: G Televik, F Gjerde 2, TA Haddal 3, R Riise 2, HA Riise
T: T Røyseth, T Hasund, EM Skeide

Jolegjengen – Revnende Likegyldig 2-8
J: AR Grimstad 2
R: E Warholm 2, OF Bakken, J Rise, Å Karlsen, T Pilskog 3

Tigergutta – Revnenede Likegyldig 2-1
T: EM Skeide, C Hansrud
R: T Pilskog

Z – Jolegjengen 11-3
Z: T Fredriksson 4, G Televik, E Pilskog, HA Riise 2, R Riise, TA Haddal
J: AR Grimstad 2, ØG Grimstad

Z – Revnende Likegyldig 7-3
Z: T Fredriksson, TA Haddal 3, G Televik, HA Riise, S Engen
R: OF Bakken,  T Pilskog 2

Tigergutta – Jolegjengen 5-2
T: T Hasund 2, EM Skeide, Ø Orten 2
J: AR Grimstad 2

TABELL:

1. Z
2. Tigergutta
3. Revnende Likegyldig
4. Jolegjengen Allstars

8-delsfinaler

1. Tottenham – Sleve Roger & Gutta 4-1
T: A Eiksund, S Haugland 3
S: Sjølvmål

2. Z – Nudistane 2-1
Z: HA Riise, G Televik
N: SK Skeide

3. Leprechans – Rapleplass 2-3
L: F Garshol 2
R: OA Hjørungnes, JH Sætre, Sjølvmål

4. ChoChaNilsis – Marginane PVS 4-1
C: A Sundgot, OS Urke 2, C Hansrud
M: J Follestad

5. VSVSLIF & SVEEIÅ – Revnende Likegyldig 3-2 esd.
V: A Skotheim 2, BÅ Ulstein
R: Å Karlsen, Sjølvmål

6. Rosenborg – I Pricipini 3-5
R: AO Riise 2, J Dalsøren
I: F Bekkemellem, E Øvrelid 3, OA Salen

7. 4.Verdenskrig – Tigergutta 4-3
V: O Røyset 3, PJ Myklebust
T: EM Skeide

8. Bjåstadgeilane Flyers – Nettkjennarane 11-4
B: G Sagdahl 5, SE Bjåstad, OP Slettebakk 3, SA Slotterøy 2
N: R Bigset 2, K Rushnak 2

Kvartfinaler

1. Tottenham – Z 1-7 T: O Rolfsrud
Z: HA Riise 2, TA Haddal, E Pilskog 3, R Riise

2. Rapleplass – ChoChaNilsis 4-5
R: OA Hjørungnes 4
C: DH Moldskred, A Sundgot, J Heimtun 2, C Hansrud

3. VSLIF & SVEEIÅ – I Principini 5-1
V: BÅ Ulstein, A Skotheim, S Eid, M Liavåg 2
I: F Bekkemellem

4. 4.Verdenskrig – Bjåstadgeilane F 3-4
V: B Klepp 2, RJ Myklebust
B: D Slettebakk, OP Slettebakk, FO Vatne, SA Slotterøy

Semifinaler

1. Z – Bjåstadgeilane Flyers 8-1
Z: TA Haddal, G Televik, HA Riise 2, T Fredriksson
4 B:

2. ChoChaNilsis – VSVSLIF & SVEEIÅ 5-3
C: J Heimtun, A Sundgot, C Hansrud, DH Moldskred 2
V: A Skotheim 4, M Liavåg

FINALE

1. Z – ChoChaNilsis 3-2
Z: T Fredriksson, G Televik 2
C: C Hansrud, A Sundgot

Vinnar:

Z:
Roar Riise, Frode Gjerde, Roger Hauknes, Tom Fredriksson, Stig Engen, Espen Pilskog, Geir Televik, Tor Arild Haddal & Harald Aasland Riise

          Generalsponsor

   

           

             Sponsorar